RapCentral.co.uk || Every Rapper CoveredVisit Our 2pac Section
Back To HomeLatest News A-Z Of Artists We Cover Hip Hop Album ReviewsVisit Our Forum, The Biggest Rap CommunityFree Hip-Hop & Rap Media
Home
News
Artists A-Z
Reviews
Upcoming Releases
Opinion Polls
Werd Of Mouf
RC Forum
Hip Hop Honeys
Site Search
RC Site Network
ThugLife 100 Sites
Full Artist List »
2pac
50 Cent
Biggie Smalls
Big Punisher
Bone Thugs
Busta Rhymes
Cassidy
Chamillionaire
D-12
DMX
Dr Dre
Eminem
Eazy-E
Fat Joe
G-Unit
The Game
Ice Cube
Ja Rule
Jadakiss
Jay-Z
Kanye West
Lil Flip
Lil Jon
Lil Kim
Lil Wayne
Ludacris
Method Man
Missy Elliot
Mobb Deep
Nas
Nelly
Outlawz
P.Diddy
Snoop Dogg
T.I.
Twista
Xzibit
Young Jeezy
Full Artist List »
PC Wallpapers
PC Screensavers
Audio Downloads
PSD Cuts
Forum Signatures
AIM's / Avatars
Register
View Forum
The Team
Forum F.A.Q.
Vacancies
Bookmark Us
Link Us
Web Links
Hip Hop Directory
Advertise With Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Site Info

 


ESTHER BAXTER - HIP HOP HONEYS

 
Esther Baxter, Hip-Hop Hunnies, Honeys, Pics, Pictures, Bio, And Booking Info    » Esther Baxter Biography

   » Esther Baxter Picture Gallery

   » Esther Baxter Free PC Wallpapers




ESTHER BAXTER BIOGRAPHY

 
Aka: Miss Freek-A-Leek
Birthdate: September 23, 1984
Place of Birth: Miami, FL
Measurements: 34DD-24-40

 
Esther Baxter was born on September 23, 1984 in Miami, Florida. Esther Baxter, also known as Ms. Freek-A-Leek, is a model, who has appeared in over 20 of the most popular hip hop videos of the last few years. She is well known for her voluptuous figure with impressive measurements of 34DDD-24-40, and she is also an aspiring actress. Esther Baxter claims to have been a virgin until her wedding night with her high-school sweetheart a few years ago. The relationship did not last and they eventually split-up.

Esther Baxter rose to prominence after being featured in the music video for Petey Pablo's single "Freek-A-Leek" in 2004. Since then, she has appeared in several music videos , including Ludacris's "Number One Spot", Will Smith's "Switch", Nelly's "Shake Ya Tailfeather" and Kanye West's "The New Workout Plan". In addition to video success, she's also been featured in a number of popular magazines in photoshoots, such as Smooth, VIBE, King, and XXL.

Esther was dubbed "Miss Freek-a-Leek" due to her successful appearance in the Petey Pablo "Freek-A-Leek" music video. Esther announced in August 2007 her immediate retirement from modeling and video shoots in order for her to attend college. However, in the July 2008 issue of Black Men Magazine, Esther returned to modeling and she also revealed in the magazines interview that she is now married and has a son.

ESTHER BAXTER VIDEO APPEARANCES INCLUDE:
* "Keep It on the Low" by TQ
* "Freek-a-Leek" by Petey Pablo
* "Vibrate" by Petey Pablo
* "Shake Ya Tailfeather" by Nelly
* "Caught Up" by Ja Rule
* "Number One Spot/The Potion" by Ludacris
* "Switch" by Will Smith
* "Overnight Celebrity" by Twista
* "Bottles N' Up" by Benzino * "King of The Dancehall" by Beenie Man
* "Row Da Boat" by Don Yute
* "One Call Away" by Chingy
* "Tush (Tush, Tush, Tush)" by Ghostface Killah ft. Missy Elliott
* "Don't Say Nuthin'" by The Roots
* "Keep Doin' It" by Violator
* "Gangsta Girl" by Big Tymers
* "Nookie" by Jacki-O
* "Get Low (Remix)" by Lil Jon
* "Oh Yes/Clockwork" by Juelz Santana
* "Ting Ting" by J Menace
* "Spaceship" by Kanye West
* "The New Workout Plan" by Kanye West
* "Angel" (unreleased) by Pharrell Williams
* "How the Hustlers Do It" by Swishahouse ft. Webbie
* "Georgia" by Ludacris ft. Field Mob

ESTHER BAXTER MAGAZINE APPEARANCES INCLUDE:
1. XXL (June 2004)
2. The Source (June 2004)
3. XXL (July 2004)
4. King (August 2004)
5. Smooth (August 2004)
6. Smooth Girl (September 2004)
7. The Source (September 2004)
8. Today's Black Woman (October 2005)
9. Da Book (September 2005)
10. Blackmen SSX (June 2005)
11. Vibe (January 2005)
12. King (January-February 2005)
13. XXL (January-February 2005)
14. King (May-June 2006)
15. Blackmen SSX Esther Baxter Special (Summer 2006)
16. Blackmen (October/November 2006)
17. Blackmen SSX Esther Baxter Special 2 (January 2007)
18. Blackmen (August 2008)

 

CLICK HERE For Esther Baxter Picture Gallery, Pics

GO BACK TO HIP HOP HONEYS INDEX

 

Visit HipHopWalls.com For ESTHER BAXTER Rap & Hip Hop Honeys Wallpapers


Bookmark RapCentral Pages, RapCentral News RSS/XML Feed
Spurl   Yahoo! My Web   del.icio.us   Furl

Get Latest Hip-Hop News via XML FeedGet Latest Hip-Hop News Via RSS Feed


Advertise Here - 30000 Daily Views

© 2003 - 2008 by www.RapCentral.co.uk - All Rights Reserved || Designs: Chrome-D
Go To The Top Of This Page